UEFA EURO CUP (2020)2021 – schedule

Below, we run you through the tournament calendar, including all 51 fixtures due to take place at Euro 2020. Remember, there is no third-place play-off between the losing semi-finalists at the European Championships (all times MYT).

W138.xyz will broadcast all UEFA EURO 2020 matches live in website

EURO 2021: Group
Group A (Rome/Baku): Turkey, Italy, Wales, Switzerland
Group B (Copenhagen/St Petersburg): Denmark, Finland, Belgium, Russia
Group C (Amsterdam/Bucharest): Netherlands , Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia
Group D (London/Glasgow): England, Croatia, Scotland, Czech Republic
Group E (Seville/St Petersburg): Spain, Sweden, Poland, Slovakia
Group F (Munich/Budapest): Hungary, Portugal, France, Germany

Group A fixtures
Date Game Time (Malaysia)
Jun 12 Turkey vs Italy 03:00
Jun 12 Wales vs Switzerland 21:00
Jun 17 Turkey vs Wales 00:00
Jun 17 Italy vs Switzerland 03:00
Jun 21 Switzerland vs Turkey 00:00
Jun 21 Italy vs Wales 00:00

Group B fixtures
Date Game Time (Malaysia)
Jun 13 Denmark vs Finland 00:00
Jun 13 Belgium vs Russia 03:00
Jun 16 Finland vs Russia 21:00
Jun 18 Denmark vs Belgium 00:00
Jun 22 Russia vs Denmark 03:00
Jun 22 Finland vs Belgium 03:00

Group C fixtures
Date Game Time (Malaysia)
Jun 14 Austria vs North Macedonia 00:00
Jun 14 Netherlands vs Ukraine 03:00
Jun 17 Ukraine vs North Macedonia 21:00
Jun 18 Netherlands vs Austria 03:00
Jun 22 North Macedonia vs Netherlands 00:00
Jun 22 Ukraine vs Austria 00:00

Group D fixtures
Date Game Time (Malaysia)
Jun 13 England vs Croatia 21:00
Jun 14 Scotland vs Czech Republic 21:00
Jun 19 Croatia vs Czech Republic 00:00
Jun 19 England vs Scotland 03:00
Jun 23 Croatia vs Scotland 03:00
Jun 23 Czech Republic vs England 03:00

Group E fixtures
Date Game Time (Malaysia)
Jun 15 Poland vs Slovakia 00:00
Jun 15 Spain vs Sweden 03:00
Jun 18 Sweden vs Slovakia 00:00
Jun 20 Spain vs Poland 21:00
Jun 24 Slovakia vs Spain 03:00
Jun 24 Sweden vs Poland 00:00

Group F fixtures
Date Game Time (Malaysia)
Jun 16 Hungary vs Portugal 00:00
Jun 16 France vs Germany 03:00
Jun 19 Hungary vs France 21:00
Jun 20 Portugal vs Germany 00:00
Jun 24 Portugal vs France 03:00
Jun 24 Germany vs Hungary 03:00

The top two in each group plus four best third-placed teams go through.

Sunday 27 June 2021

Watch Pirlo’s EURO 2012 Panenka penalty against England
1: 2A vs 2B (00:00, Amsterdam)
2: 1A vs 2C (03:00, London)

Monday 28 June 2021

3: 1C vs 3D/E/F (00:00, Budapest)
4: 1B vs 3A/D/E/F (03:00, Seville)

Tuesday 29 June 2021

5: 2D vs 2E (00:00, Copenhagen)
6: 1F vs 3A/B/C (03:00, Bucharest)

Wednesday 30 June 2021

7: 1D vs 2F (00:00, London)
8: 1E vs 3A/B/C/D (03:00, Glasgow)

Quarter-finals
Saturday 3 July 2021

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 (00:00, St Petersburg)
QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (03:00, Munich)

Sunday 4 July 2021

QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (00:00, Baku)
QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (03:00, Rome)

Semi-finals
Wednesday 7 July 2021

SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (03:00, London)

Thursday 8 July 2021

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (03:00, London)

Final
Monday 12 July 2021

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (03:00, London)